Funders
Foundations
Community Partners
Media Sponsors
Individual Donors
Many thanks to the following generous donors who help make our 2022-23 programs possible.
Add your name here, our donor drive is in full swing!
High Kicking ($250 +)
Sid Brodovsky, David Crespo, Alan & Gerarda Darlington, Heather Finn, Dorothy Fisher, Rachel Fleming, Kristi Pollard, Ryan and Stacey Pollard, , Cary Shafir, Spice Squad,
Jumping Up ($100-249)
Anonymous, Phil Alt, Robert Ariss, Paul Blake, Kim Bolton, Susan Bushell, Catherine Carstairs, Ali English, Lina Fiore, Richard Gorrie, Ajay Heble, Gail Issenman, Nicole Neufeld, Jennifer Porritt, Justine Richardson, Robin Sanders, Barbara Sellers, Marie Zimmerman, Moose with Cup Creative
Moving Ahead ($50-99)
Joanne Astley, Margaret Bell, Jillian Cockburn, Deborah Hart Elder, Monique Muller, Lynette Stradeski, Vincent Turmel, Judi Winkup
Small Steps Forward ($1-49)
S.L. Altose, Ali Andeku, David Alexander, Sara Anderson, Zaria Armstrong, Cathy Brown, Maria Case,Cynthia Cheeseman, Janet Doner, Adam Faithfull, Beth Anne Fischer, Livio Ghizzardi, Gina Giammarco, Jacqueline Gilbey, Rebecca Haensel, Blaine Herrmann, Lynda Lehman, Annais Linares, Robin McKenna, Greg Meredith, Jeremy Muzzell, Loraine Overall, Maria Pezzano, Sara-Jo Pipher, Megan Prieur, Carm De Santis, Kate McHugh, Yvette Roy, Jeji Varghese, Robyn Wagner, Bree Woods,
Thank you to our staff, volunteers and supporters for making the 2023 Guelph Dance Festival possible!
Board of Directors
Carey West, Vice President
Hannah James, Treasurer
Rowen McBride-Pilon, Secretary
Members at large: Prathyusha Dwibhashi, Marcela Echeverri, Hayley Moss,
Staff/Crew
Co-Founders: Janet Johnson and Catrina von Radecki
Artistic Director: Catrina von Radecki
General Manager: Adriana Rosselli Londoño
Outreach and Development Manager: Leslie Fisher
Communications Coordinator: Teagan Ariss
Festival Assistant: Kiera Watson
Emerging Artist Intensive Coordinator: Teagan Ariss
Double Time Curator: Katie Ewald
Screen Dances Curator: Aria Evans
Beer Garden Coordinator: Lynn Broughton
Stage Managers: Marcela Echeverri, Richard Gorrie and Jake McIvor
Technicians: TBC
Masters of Ceremonies: Daniel Poulin, Marcela Echeverri, Aria Evans and Hannah James
Videographer: Dan Charlebois, Bloom Media
Graphic Designer: Gareth Lind, Lind Design
Bookkeeper: Anne Monkhouse
Accountant: RLB Guelph
Volunteers
Cormac Brogan, Maggie Bolton, Kim Bolton, Zoey Browne, Tom Chamberlain, Barbara Dametto, Ella Desrosiers, Jennifer Duggan, Prathyusha Dwibhashi, Jonah Dyck, Marcela Echeverri, Ai Eshima, Heather Finn, Andrea Fitzgerald, Neve Gardiner, Gina Giamarco, Hannah James, Inna, Aamna Khan, Mustafa Noor Khan, ,Iryna Krukovets, Lucia Kwiatkowski, Chloe Leblanc, Nolan Marten, Julie Mcann, Rowen McBride, Isabelle Middleton, Tim Middleton, Michelle Miller, Hayley Moss, Mike Moss, Khang Ngo, Kate Nguyen, Finn Oh, Nellie Oh, Oscar Oh, Darlene Osborn, Hazel Phan, Daniel Poulin, Janet Ragan, Randy Ragan, Sophie Richards, Ilana Rubin, Mehul Safiwala, Son, Beatrice Sharpe, Rebecca Thompson, Alice Ton, Adrianna Ventresca, Cindy Vu, Khanh Vu, Carey West, Jayden wood, Justin Zimmerman-Holy.
Special Thanks
John Ariss, Mimi Beck, Evan Bonnah-Hawkes, Karyn Boscariol, Andrea Bowman, Matthew Brnjas, Conor Brogan, Cormac Brogan, Oisin Brogan, Janaya Campbell, Joe Campbell, Dan Charlebois, Alexa Collette, Alex Goss, Lynn Broughton, Christina DiPaola, Aria Evans, Tanya Evidente, Katie Ewald, Richard Gorrie, Rena Hooey, Odesia Howlett, Shannon Kingsbury, Roshanak Jaberi, Sam Jewell, Louis Laberge-Côté, Maya Larose, Gareth Lind, Rowen McBride-Pilon, Brad McInerney, Matt Miller, Liz O’Donnell, Stacey Pollard, Soraya Peerbaye, Kevin Pettigrew, Emily Pettet, Daniel Poulin, Josh Prior, Janet Ragan, Jackie Rose Brown, Fred Scheuer, Brenda Scott-Thomas, Paula Shewchuk, Karina Soare, Kelly Steadman, Illana Tamari, Kimberly Wattam, Dom Wrobel